Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About MyWikiBiz
Disclaimers
MyWikiBiz
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
User:Jon Awbrey/TABLE
(view source)
Revision as of 20:24, 29 May 2009
14 bytes added
,
20:24, 29 May 2009
→New Versions
:
fix arrows
Line 445:
Line 445:
| (x (y))
| (x (y))
| not x without y
| not x without y
−
| x &
rarr
; y
+
| x &
rArr
; y
|-
|-
| f<sub>12</sub>
| f<sub>12</sub>
Line 459:
Line 459:
| ((x) y)
| ((x) y)
| not y without x
| not y without x
−
| x &
larr
; y
+
| x &
lArr
; y
|-
|-
| f<sub>14</sub>
| f<sub>14</sub>
Line 477:
Line 477:
<br>
<br>
−
{| align="center" border="1" cellpadding="6" cellspacing="0" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; width:90%"
+
{| align="center" border="1" cellpadding="6" cellspacing="0" style="
background:#f8f8ff;
font-weight:bold; text-align:center; width:90%"
|+ '''Table 14. Differential Propositions'''
|+ '''Table 14. Differential Propositions'''
−
|- style="background:
ghostwhite
"
+
|- style="background:
#f0f0ff
"
|
|
| align="right" | A :
| align="right" | A :
Line 486:
Line 486:
|
|
|
|
−
|- style="background:
ghostwhite
"
+
|- style="background:
#f0f0ff
"
|
|
| align="right" | dA :
| align="right" | dA :
Line 705:
Line 705:
|
|
¬A ∨ ¬dA<br>
¬A ∨ ¬dA<br>
−
A &
rarr
; dA<br>
+
A &
rArr
; dA<br>
−
A &
larr
; dA<br>
+
A &
lArr
; dA<br>
A ∨ dA
A ∨ dA
|}
|}
Jon Awbrey
12,080
edits