Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About MyWikiBiz
Disclaimers
MyWikiBiz
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Directory:Jon Awbrey/Papers/Differential Propositional Calculus
(view source)
Revision as of 18:54, 2 June 2008
60 bytes added
,
18:54, 2 June 2008
restore yet another accidental deletion
Line 201:
Line 201:
{| align="center" border="1" cellpadding="8" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:left; width:96%"
{| align="center" border="1" cellpadding="8" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:left; width:96%"
|+ '''Table 4. Propositional Calculus : Basic Notation'''
|+ '''Table 4. Propositional Calculus : Basic Notation'''
−
|-
+
|-
style="background:ghostwhite"
! Symbol
! Symbol
! Notation
! Notation
Line 263:
Line 263:
{| align="center" border="1" cellpadding="8" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:left; width:96%"
{| align="center" border="1" cellpadding="8" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:left; width:96%"
|+ '''Table 5. Differential Extension : Basic Notation'''
|+ '''Table 5. Differential Extension : Basic Notation'''
−
|-
+
|-
style="background:ghostwhite"
! Symbol
! Symbol
! Notation
! Notation
Jon Awbrey
12,080
edits